83rd Annual
Minnesota Safety & Health Conference
Minneapolis Convention Center, May 16-18, 2017

Governor's Safety Award Winners - Meritorious Achievement

Action Moving Services, Inc.
Ames Construction, Inc.
Anderson Dahlen, Inc.
Anoka County
Archer Daniels Midland Company, Mankato Processing
Atomic Recycling, LLC
Baxter Community Behavioral Health Hospital
Blue Earth County
Cambria Plant
Canterbury Park Holding Corporation
Carl Bolander & Sons
Central Boiler, Inc.
Christensen Communications Company
Cinch Connectivity Solutions
Cirrus Aircraft
City of Red Wing
Collins Electrical Construction Company
Community Addiction Recovery Enterprise, Brainerd
Community Addiction Recovery Enterprise, Willmar
Community Behavioral Health Hospital, Fergus Falls
Dakota County
Danny's Construction Company, LLC
Dianne's Fine Desserts
East River Electric Power Cooperative
Egan Company CSS Group
Egan Company Mechanical Group
Elkay Wood Products
Fairview Range Medical Center
Frattalone Companies
Fremont Industries, LLC
General Dynamics Mission Systems
General Mills, Minneapolis Grain Elevators
Grede LLC, St. Cloud
Hardrives, Inc., Rogers
Homeshield LLC
Horwitz, Inc.
HRST, Inc.
Illume
Interstate Improvement, Inc.
J&D Construction, Inc.
Jennie-O Turkey Store, Inc., Benson Avenue Plant
Jennie-O Turkey Store, Inc., Henning Hatchery
Jostens, Inc., Eagan
Jostens, Inc., Southtown
Kerry Foods, Blue Earth
Koch Pipeline Company, L.P., Northern Operating Group
Lamb Weston / RDO Frozen
Liberty Paper, Inc.
Life Link III
Lloyd's Barbeque Company
Logic PD, Inc., Eden Prairie
Logic PD, Inc., Montevideo
M. A. Mortenson Company
MacDermid Enthone America LLC
Maverick Cutting and Breaking, LLC
Mayo Clinic
McGough Construction
Medtronic plc, Perfusion Systems
Metropolitan Council Environmental Services, Construction Field Office
MG McGrath, Inc., Surfaces
Minneapolis College of Art and Design (MCAD)
Minnesota Correctional Facility, Lino Lakes
Minnesota Correctional Facility, Moose Lake
Minnesota Correctional Facility, Oak Park Heights
Minnesota Correctional Facility, Red Wing
Minnesota Correctional Facility, Shakopee
Minnesota Department of Corrections, Central Office
Minnesota Department of Corrections, Community Services
Minnesota Department of Corrections, Faribault Facility
Minnesota Department of Corrections, Stillwater Facility
Minnesota Department of Human Services, MNsure
Minnesota Intensive Treatment Homes (Statewide)
Minnesota Limited, LLC
Minnesota Sex Offender Program, Moose Lake
Minnesota Specialty Health System, Brainerd
Minnesota Specialty Health System, Willmar
Monsanto Soy Production, Redwood Falls
Nestlé Purina PetCare Company
Northern Technologies International Corporation
NuCrane Manufacturing, Hutchinson
NYCO, Inc.
Otter Tail County
Pace Dairy Foods
Park Nicollet Health Services
Post Consumer Brands
Quality Pork Processors, Inc.
Rachel Contracting
Rice Lake Construction Group
Rochester Public Utilities
Satellite Shelters, Inc.
Seagate Technology, Normandale Minnesota Facility
Silgan Containers, Savage
St. Jude Medical, Minnetonka B4
St. Jude Medical, Plymouth
St. Jude Medical, Roseville
St. Jude Medical, Woodridge
Stearns County Law Enforcement Center
Steinwall, Inc.
Synergy Builders LLC
Takeda Pharmaceuticals
Tescom
The Jamar Company
Thomas Engineering Company
Trident Seafoods, Motley
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, Region 3 Regional Office
United Piping, Inc.
UPM, Blandin Paper Company
Winona County
Wright County
Xcel Energy, Black Dog Plant
Xcel Energy, Fleet Minnesota
Xcel Energy, Newport Electric
Xcel Energy, Newport Gas
Xcel Energy, NSPM Meter Reading and Credit Field Operations
Xcel Energy, Red Wing Plant
Xcel Energy, St. Paul Electric
Xcel Energy, St. Paul Electric Trouble