"55+" 4-Hour Defensive Driver Training by Date

If you have successfully completed a state approved eight-hour defensive driving course you are eligible to take a four-hour defensive driving course to renew your insurance discount certificate.* (Preregistration is required. Select a location and call the number listed to register.) We offer the National Safety Council's Defensive Driving Course.

 

January

 


 

January 6, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

January 7, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Richfield Community Center
7000 Nicollet Ave S, 612-861-9385

January 9, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
ISD 622 Community Ed
Gladstone Comm Center, Maplewood, 651-748-7232

January 11, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Roseville Sr Center
1910 W Cty Rd B, 651-604-3520

January 13, 2020: 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Winona Friendship Center
251 Main Street, 507-454-5212

January 14, 2020: 1:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Roseville Sr Center
1910 W Cty Rd B, 651-604-3520

January 14, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Hopkins Activity Center
33 -14th Ave N, 952-939-1333

January 15, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Rocori Community Ed
527 Main St, Cold Spring, 320-685-8631

January 20, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Buffalo Community Ed
301 NE 2nd Ave, 763-682-8770

January 20, 2020: 12:30 - 4:30 p.m.
Benson Community Ed
1400 Montana Ave, Benson, 320-843-4545 

January 21, 2020: 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. 
Spring Lake Park & Rec
1301 - 81st Ave NE, 763-792-7201

January 21, 2020: 1:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Centennial Community Services
Rice Lake Early Childhood Ctr, Lino Lakes, 763-792-6100

January 21, 2020: 1:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Albany Community Ed
Pondview Estates, Albany, 320-845-2171

January 22, 2020: 1:00 - 5:00 p.m.
New London Spicer Community Ed
New London Sr Center, 320-354-2252

January 22, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Roseville Sr Center
1910 W Cty Rd B, 651-604-3520

January 22, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
St Anthony Community Ed
3301 Silver Lake Rd, 612-706-1166

January 23, 2020: 5:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Sauk Rapids Rice Community Ed
Sauk Rapids Middle School, 320-258-1577

January 27, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

January 27, 2020: 1:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Luverne Community Ed
709 N Kniss Ave, Luverne, 507-283-4724

January 29, 2020: 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Fridley Community Ed
6085 – 7th St NE, 763-502-5100

 

February

 


 

February 3, 2020: 12:30 - 4:30 p.m.
Minnetonka Community Ed
4584 Vine Hill Road, Excelsior, 952-401-6800

February 3, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

February 3, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Richfield Community Center
7000 Nicollet Ave S, 612-861-9385

February 4, 2020: 1:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Paynesville Community Ed
1105 Main Street, 320-243-7570

February 4, 2020: 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Robbinsdale Community Ed
3725 Pilgrim Lane, Plymouth, 763-504-6990

February 4, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Little Falls Community Ed
Little Falls Middle School, 320-632-7938

February 5, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Anoka Community Ed
2727 Ferry Street, 763-506-5766 

February 6, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Gladstone Community Center
1945 Manton St, Maplewood, 651-748-7232

February 8, 2020: 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ISD 96 Community Ed
Falcon Ridge Middle School, Apple Valley, 651-423-7920

February 8, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Roseville Sr Center
1910 W Cty Rd B, 651-604-3520

February 10, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

February 10, 2020: 5:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Tracy Community Ed
Tracy High School,  507-629-5510

February 10, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Becker Community Ed
1200 Hancock Street, Becker, 763-261-4506

February 11, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Wayzata Community Ed
Central Middle School, Plymouth, 763-745-5200

February 11, 2020: 12:30 - 4:30 p.m.
Central MN Credit Union
1181 S Main St, Sauk Centre, 320-351-2274

February 13, 2020: 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 pm
Brookview Comm Center
316 Brookview Parkway, Golden Valley, 651-228-7302

February 13, 2020: 5:15 - 9:15 p.m.
Buffalo Community Ed
301 NE 2nd Ave, 763-682-8770

February 17, 2020: 1:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Roseville Sr Center
1910 W Cty Rd B, 651-604-3520

February 17, 2020: 1:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Sauk Centre Community Ed
321 – 4th St N, 320-352-2258

February 20, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Seven County Senior Federation
Eastwood Enrichment Center, Mora, 320-679-4700

February 20, 2020: 5:00 - 9:00 p.m.
ISD 622 Community Ed
John Glenn Middle School, Maplewood, 651-748-7232

February 27, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Centennial Community Services
Rice Lake Early Childhood Ctr, Lino Lakes, 763-792-6100

February 27, 2020: 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Fridley Community Ed
6085 – 7th St NE, 763-502-5100

 

March

 


 

March 2, 2020: 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Columbia Heights Community Ed
1460 - 46th Ave NE, 763-528-4517 

March 2, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Richfield Community Center
7000 Nicollet Ave S, 612-861-9385

March 2, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
St Anthony Community Ed
3301 Silver Lake Rd, 612-706-1166

March 3, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Albany Community Ed
Pondview Estates, Albany, 320-845-2171

March 5, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Gladstone Community Center
1945 Manton St, Maplewood, 651-748-7232

March 7, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Roseville Sr Center
1910 W Cty Rd B, 651-604-3520

March 10, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Benson Community Ed
1400 Montana Ave, Benson, 320-843-4545

March 10, 2020: 12:30 - 4:30 p.m.
Central MN Credit Union
1181 S Main St, Sauk Centre, 320-351-2274

March 12, 2020: 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Brookview Community Center
316 Brookview Parkway, Golden Valley, 651-228-7302

March 14, 2020: 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Robbinsdale Community Ed
3725 Pilgrim Lane, Plymouth, 763-504-6990

March 16, 2020: 1:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Roseville Sr Center
1910 W Cty Rd B, 651-604-3520

March 17, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Minnetonka Community Ed
4584 Vine Hill Road, Excelsior, 952-401-6800

March 17, 2020: 5:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Sauk Rapids Rice Community Ed
Sauk Rapids Middle School, 320-258-1577

March 19, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Seven County Senior Federation
Eastwood Enrichment Center, Mora, 320-679-4700

March 19, 2020: 5:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Tracy Community Ed
Tracy High School,  507-629-5510

March 21, 2020: 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Minneapolis Community Ed
66 Malcom Street, 612-668-1100

March 23, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

March 24, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Spring Lake Park & Rec
1301 - 81st Ave NE, 763-792-7201

March 26, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Roseville Sr Center
1910 W Cty Rd B, 651-604-3520

March 30, 2020: 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Fridley Community Ed
6085 – 7th St NE, 763-502-5100

 

April

 


 

April 1, 2020: 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Hiway Credit Union
840 Westminster St, St Paul, 651-291-1515

April 4, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Roseville Sr Center
1910 W Cty Rd B, 651-604-3520

April 6, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

April 7, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Anoka Community Ed
2727 Ferry Street, 763-506-5766

April 7, 2020: 6:00 - 10:00 p.m.
Forest Lake Community Ed
Forest Lake Middle School, 651-982-8110

April 7, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Central MN Credit Union
1181 S Main St, Sauk Centre, 320-351-2274

April 7, 2020: 5:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Richfield Community Center
7000 Nicollet Ave S, 612-861-9385

April 8, 2020: 1:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Wayzata Community Ed
Ridgedale YMCA, Minnetonka, 763-745-5200

April 9, 2020: 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Brookview Community Center
316 Brookview Parkway, Golden Valley, 651-228-7302

April 9, 2020: 9:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Forest Lake Community Ed
Cherrywood Pointe of Forest Lake, 651-982-8110

April 14, 2020: 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. 
Spring Lake Park & Rec
1301 - 81st Ave NE, 763-792-7201

April 14, 2020: 5:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Mounds View Community Ed
Highview Middle School, New Brighton, 651-621-6020

April 15, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Robbinsdale Community Ed
3725 Pilgrim Lane, Plymouth, 763-504-6990

April 16, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Seven County Senior Federation
Eastwood Enrichment Center, Mora, 320-679-4700

April 16, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Little Falls Community Ed
Little Falls Middle School, 320-632-7938

April 20, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Centennial Community Services
Rice Lake Early Childhood Ctr, Lino Lakes, 763-792-6100

April 20, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

April 20, 2020: 1:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Roseville Sr Center
1910 W Cty Rd B, 651-604-3520

April 21, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Hopkins Activity Center
33 -14th Ave N, 952-939-1333

April 22, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
St Anthony Community Ed
3301 Silver Lake Road, 612-706-1166

April 22, 2020: 5:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Skyview School
1100 Heron Ave N, St Paul, 651-748-7232

April 23, 2020: 1:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Rocori Community Ed
527 Main St, Cold Spring, 320-685-8631

April 25, 2020: 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Minneapolis Community Ed
66 Malcom Ave SE, 612-668-1100

April 27, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

April 27, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m. 
Minnetonka Community Ed
4584 Vine Hill Road, Excelsior, 952-401-6800

April 27, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Gladstone Community Center
1945 Manton St, Maplewood, 651-748-7232

 

May

 


 

May 2, 2020: 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ISD 196 Community Ed
Falcon Ridge Middle School,  Apple Valley, 651-423-7920

May 4, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Richfield Community Center
7000 Nicollet Ave S, 612-861-9385

May 4, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

May 4, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Wayzata Community Ed
Central Middle School, Plymouth, 763-745-5200

May 5, 2020: 9:00 am - 1:00 
Spring Lake Park & Rec
1301 - 81st Ave NE, 763-792-7201

May 5, 2020: 1:00 - 5:00 p.m.
Albany Community Ed
Pondview Estates, Albany, 320-845-2171

May 6, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Benson Community Ed
1400 Montana Ave, Benson, 320-843-4545

May 9, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Roseville Sr Center
1910 W Cty Road B, 651-604-3520

May 11, 2020: 1:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Roseville Sr Center
1910 W Cty Road B, 651-604-3520

May 14, 2020: 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Brookview Community Center
316 Brookview Parkway, Golden Valley, 651-228-7302

May 21, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Seven County Senior Federation
Eastwood Enrichment Center, Mora, 320-679-4700

May 18, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Gladstone Community Center
1945 Manton St, Maplewood, 651-748-7232

May 20, 2020: 5:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Columbia Heights Community Ed
1460 - 46th Ave NE, 763-528-4517 

May 27, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Roseville Sr Center
1910 W Cty Rd B, 651-604-3520

May 28, 2020 5:00 - 9:00 p.m. 
ISD 622 Community Ed
John Glenn Middle School, Maplewood, 651-748-7232

 

June

 


 


June 1, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

June 2, 2020: 12:30 - 4:30 p.m.
Robbinsdale Community Ed
3725 Pilgrim Lane, Plymouth, 763-504-6990

June 6, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Roseville Sr Center
1910 W Cty Rd B, 651-604-3520

June 8, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

June 10, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Gladstone Community Center
1945 Manton St, Maplewood, 651-748-7232

June 10, 2020: 5:00 – 9:00 p.m.
Richfield Community Center
7000 Nicollet Ave S, 612-861-9385

June 11, 2020: 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Brookview Community Center
316 Brookview Parkway, Golden Valley, 651-228-7302

June 11, 2020: 9:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Forest Lake Community Ed
Cherrywood Pointe, Forest Lake, 651-982-8110

June 15, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

June 15, 2020: 1:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Roseville Sr Center
1910 W Cty Rd B, 651-604-3520

June 18, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Seven County Senior Federation
Eastwood Enrichment Center, Mora, 320-679-4700

June 24, 2020: 6:00 - 10:00 p.m.
Hopkins Activity Center
33 -14th Ave N, 952-939-1333

July

 


 

July 7, 2020: 5:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Richfield Community Center
7000 Nicollet Ave S, 612-861-9385

July 9, 2020: 9:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Brookview Community Center
316 Brookview Parkway, Golden Valley, 651-228-7302

July 11, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Roseville Sr Center
1910 W Cty Rd B, 651-604-3520

July 13, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

July 16, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Seven County Senior Federation
Eastwood Enrichment Center, Mora, 320-679-4700

July 20, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

July 20, 2020: 1:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Roseville Sr Center
1910 W Cty Rd B, 651-604-3520

July 21, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Gladstone Community Center
1945 Manton St, Maplewood, 651-748-7232

July 23, 2020: 5:00 – 9:00 p.m.
Mounds View Community Ed
4570 Victoria Street N, Shoreview, 651-621-6020

July 28, 2020: 5:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Hiway Credit Union
840 Westminster St, St Paul, 651-291-1515

 

August

 


 

August 3, 2020: 12:00 – 4:00 p.m.
Richfield Community Center
7000 Nicollet Ave S, 612-861-9385

August 8, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Roseville Sr Center
1910 W Cty Rd B, 651-604-3520

August 12, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Gladstone Community Center
1945 Manton St, Maplewood, 651-748-7232

August 13, 2020: 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Brookview Community Center
316 Brookview Parkway, Golden Valley, 651-228-7302

August 17, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

August 17, 2020: 1:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Roseville Sr Center
1910 W Cty Rd B, 651-604-3520

August 20, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Seven County Senior Federation
Eastwood Enrichment Center, Mora, 320-679-4700

 

September

 


 

September 10, 2020: 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Brookview Community Center
316 Brookview Parkway, Golden Valley, 651-228-7302

September 14, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. 
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

September 14, 2020: 5:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Richfield Community Center
7000 Nicollet Ave S, 612-861-9385

September 15, 2020: 6:00 - 10:00 p.m.
Hopkins Activity Center
33 -14th Ave N, 952-939-1333

September 17, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Seven County Senior Federation
Eastwood Enrichment Center, Mora, 320-679-4700

September 28, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

 

October

 


 

October 5, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

October 6, 2020: 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Hiway Credit Union
840 Westminster St, St Paul, 651-291-1515

October 6, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Hopkins Activity Center
33 -14th Ave N, 952-939-1333

October 8, 2020: 9:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Brookview Community Center
316 Brookview Parkway, Golden Valley, 651-228-7302

October 12, 2020: 5:30 - 9:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

October 13, 2020: 5:00 – 9:00 p.m.
Richfield Community Center
7000 Nicollet Ave S, 612-861-9385

October 15, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Seven County Senior Federation
Eastwood Enrichment Center, Mora, 320-679-4700

October 19, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

 

November

 


 

November 10, 2020: 5:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Richfield Community Center
7000 Nicollet Ave S, 612-861-9385

November 12, 2020: 9:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Brookview Community Center
316 Brookview Parkway, Golden Valley, 651-228-7302

November 19, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Seven County Senior Federation
Eastwood Enrichment Center, Mora, 320-679-4700

November 23, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

 

December

 


 

December 1, 2020: 12:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Richfield Community Center
7000 Nicollet Ave S, 612-861-9385

December 7, 2020: 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Coon Rapids Sr Services
11155 Robinson Drive, 763-767-6473

December 10, 2020: 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Brookview Community Center
316 Brookview Parkway, Golden Valley, 651-228-7302


4-Hour Online Course
8-hour Course Schedule by Date
8-Hour Online Course
*Contact your insurance agent for details.